4333 Tower Ave Cincinnati, OH 45217
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $295,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4333 Tower Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45217 and is currently estimated at $276,212, approximately $115 per square foot. 4333 Tower Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including St Bernard Elementary School, St Bernard-Elmwood Place High School, and The New School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Dupuis Investment Services Ltd
Bought by
Thiery Lauren M and Clements Joseph E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Outstanding Balance
$53,139
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$223,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
First Safety Bank
Bought by
Dupuis Investment Services Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Bowen Martha E and Brown Goldy
Bought by
First Safety Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1994
Sold by
Bowen Martha E
Bought by
Bowen Martha E and Brown Goldy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thiery Lauren M | $124,000 | None Available | |
| Dupuis Investment Services Ltd | $78,000 | None Available | |
| First Safety Bank | $72,601 | None Available | |
| Bowen Martha E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thiery Lauren M | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,585 | $74,600 | $10,546 | $64,054 |
| 2023 | $4,584 | $74,600 | $10,546 | $64,054 |
| 2022 | $3,552 | $44,888 | $8,229 | $36,659 |
| 2021 | $3,460 | $44,888 | $8,229 | $36,659 |
| 2020 | $3,427 | $44,888 | $8,229 | $36,659 |
| 2019 | $3,182 | $38,364 | $7,032 | $31,332 |
| 2018 | $3,233 | $38,364 | $7,032 | $31,332 |
| 2017 | $2,993 | $38,364 | $7,032 | $31,332 |
| 2016 | $2,710 | $34,783 | $8,281 | $26,502 |
| 2015 | $2,550 | $34,783 | $8,281 | $26,502 |
| 2014 | $2,549 | $34,783 | $8,281 | $26,502 |
| 2013 | $2,610 | $36,618 | $8,719 | $27,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map