4337 Tower Ave Cincinnati, OH 45217
Estimated Value: $330,370 - $383,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,118
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4337 Tower Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45217 and is currently estimated at $353,790, approximately $113 per square foot. 4337 Tower Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including St Bernard Elementary School, St Bernard-Elmwood Place High School, and The New School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,594 | $89,775 | $11,578 | $78,197 |
| 2023 | $5,617 | $89,775 | $11,578 | $78,197 |
| 2022 | $4,148 | $51,597 | $9,030 | $42,567 |
| 2021 | $4,080 | $51,597 | $9,030 | $42,567 |
| 2020 | $3,993 | $51,597 | $9,030 | $42,567 |
| 2019 | $3,718 | $44,101 | $7,718 | $36,383 |
| 2018 | $3,776 | $44,101 | $7,718 | $36,383 |
| 2017 | $3,517 | $44,101 | $7,718 | $36,383 |
| 2016 | $2,788 | $34,931 | $9,090 | $25,841 |
| 2015 | $2,612 | $34,931 | $9,090 | $25,841 |
| 2014 | $2,609 | $34,931 | $9,090 | $25,841 |
| 2013 | $2,671 | $36,771 | $9,569 | $27,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map