43330 7th St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $351,793
2
Beds
1
Bath
712
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43330 7th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $308,448, approximately $433 per square foot. 43330 7th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jack Northrop Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Rivera Rudy A
Bought by
Rivera Rudy and Rivera So Mei
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Husein Yacoub
Bought by
Rivera Rudy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,800
Outstanding Balance
$63,334
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$245,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Tashman Nemir N
Bought by
Husein Yacoub
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Truesdell Henry M and Truesdell Henry M
Bought by
Tashman Nemir N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Rudy | -- | None Available | |
| Rivera Rudy A | $142,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Husein Yacoub | -- | -- | |
| Tashman Nemir N | $60,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Rudy A | $135,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Tashman Nemir N | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,657 | $197,401 | $127,952 | $69,449 |
| 2024 | $3,657 | $193,532 | $125,444 | $68,088 |
| 2023 | $3,581 | $189,738 | $122,985 | $66,753 |
| 2022 | $3,386 | $186,019 | $120,574 | $65,445 |
| 2021 | $3,003 | $182,372 | $118,210 | $64,162 |
| 2019 | $2,650 | $154,400 | $99,900 | $54,500 |
| 2018 | $2,647 | $154,400 | $99,900 | $54,500 |
| 2016 | $2,474 | $144,400 | $93,400 | $51,000 |
| 2015 | $1,928 | $98,300 | $63,600 | $34,700 |
| 2014 | $1,968 | $98,300 | $63,600 | $34,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map