43330 Flag St Lancaster, CA 93536
West Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,000 - $700,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,747
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43330 Flag St, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $670,432, approximately $178 per square foot. 43330 Flag St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Amargosa Creek Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Solano Bryan M and Castellanos Marilu
Bought by
Solano Bryan M and Castellanos Marilu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,137
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$606,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Solano Bryan and Castellanos Marilu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solano Bryan M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Solano Bryan | $416,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solano Bryan M | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Solano Bryan | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,009 | $630,056 | $106,485 | $523,571 |
| 2024 | $9,009 | $617,703 | $104,398 | $513,305 |
| 2023 | $8,898 | $605,592 | $102,351 | $503,241 |
| 2022 | $8,600 | $593,719 | $100,345 | $493,374 |
| 2021 | $6,832 | $474,500 | $84,600 | $389,900 |
| 2019 | $6,793 | $474,500 | $84,600 | $389,900 |
| 2018 | $5,660 | $381,000 | $67,900 | $313,100 |
| 2016 | $4,968 | $335,000 | $59,700 | $275,300 |
| 2015 | $4,692 | $312,100 | $55,600 | $256,500 |
| 2014 | $5,152 | $350,000 | $62,400 | $287,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map