NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $326,260 - $354,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,066 Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2025

Last sale price $332,500 $312 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,656 / mo

87 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 4.44 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Gated Community
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Lawn

About This Home

As of September 2025

Charming Townhome in Gated West Lancaster CommunityWelcome to this beautiful single-story townhome located in a private, gated community in the heart of West Lancaster. Nestled adjacent to Antelope Valley College and the Rawly Duntley Baseball Fields, this serene retreat offers both convenience and comfort in a sought-after neighborhood.This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features an upgraded kitchen with a cozy, functional layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living room is enhanced by high vaulted ceilings and a warm fireplace, creating an inviting atmosphere. Large windows open to a peaceful courtyard--an ideal space for small barbecues, quiet meditation, or simply enjoying the outdoors.Additional highlights include a single-car garage equipped and ready for Tesla charging.The community boasts two large, beautifully maintained pools and relaxing spa areas, as well as multiple cozy seating spots that are perfect for family gatherings or enjoying the sunny California weather.Don't miss the opportunity to call this exceptional West Lancaster gem your new home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Miguel Castellanos

RE/MAX All-Pro License #01373118 Listed on: 06/08/2025

RE/MAX All-Pro

Last Buyer's Agent

Leovy Albarado

RE/MAX All-Pro License #01295319

RE/MAX All-Pro

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 4.44 Acre Lot
  • Cross Fenced
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Lawn
  • Property is zoned LRA22

HOA Fees

  • $423 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,066 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3112-001-054

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include greenbelt/park, water, roof maintenance

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

4.44 Acres

HOA Fees

$423 per month

Listing Details

  • Directions To Property: Go North on 14 freeway ExIt Ave L and go West, North on 30th West , West on K-8, North on 32nd St Townhome on the Right handside
  • Listing Member Name: Miguel A Castellanos
  • Lot Measurement: SqFt
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Sp Percent Lp: 0.99
  • Square Footage: 1066.00
  • Tract Suffix: Street
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Tax Legal Tract Number: TR=45671 L
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • R V Access: No
  • Building Stories: 1 Story
  • Cross Street: Public
  • Audio Video Surveillance: No
  • HOATerms: Monthly
  • House Sale Contingency: None
  • Building Style: Traditional
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Range, Disposal
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 2

• Roof: Tile
  • Exterior Features: Downstairs Bedroom, View, Playground, Pets Allowed, Lawn - Front, Gated Community, Family Room
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wrought Iron, Cross, Block
  • Lot Size: Rectangular Lot
  • Patio: Covered, Slab
  • Pool: Community, In Ground, Private, Fenced
  • Spa: Community, Fenced, Private, In Ground Gunite
  • Foundation: Concrete Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: Attached
  • GarageNumberOfGarageSpaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Hot Water: Public Utility
  • Utilities: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: Yes
  • H O A Includes: Greenbelt/Park, Water, Roof Maintenance
  • Senior Housing Type: Condo (Apt Style), SFD (Single Family Dwelling)
  • HOA Fees: 423.00
  • HOA Name: Kennedy Management

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 4.44
  • Zoning: LRA22
  • Horse Property: No

Green Features

  • Solar: None

Rental Info

  • Pet Deposit: 10000

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3112-001-054

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2025
Closed on
Sep 5, 2025
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$332,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$62,500
-15.82%
Views
110
Current Estimated Value
$338,065

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,565
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.71%
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Outstanding Balance
$231,915
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,150

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 27, 2022
Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
Wijethilake Pushan Shawanga and Wijethilake Indi Jensen
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-9.77%
Views
188

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.31%
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2022
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Carol Inman 2012 Trust
Bought by
Wijethilake Pushan Shawanga and Wijethilake Indi Jensen
Seller's Agent
Virginia Rodrigues
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS
Buyer's Agent
Sonia Guzman
Mel Wilson & Associates
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
3.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.12%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Inman Carol J
Bought by
Inman Carol J and The Carol Inman 2012 Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Happoldt Family Trust $332,500 Monarch Title
Devote Nicholas Bruce $36,000,000 Corinthian Title
Wijethilake Pushan Shawanga $325,000 California Title Company
Inman Carol J -- None Available
Inman Carol J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Happoldt Family Trust $232,750
Previous Owner Devote Nicholas Bruce $288,000
Previous Owner Wijethilake Pushan Shawanga $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Sold $332,500 -0.7% $312 / Sq Ft
09/03/2025 09/03/25 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2025 08/23/25 Price Changed $335,000 -1.4% $314 / Sq Ft
08/16/2025 08/16/25 Price Changed $339,900 -1.5% $319 / Sq Ft
08/04/2025 08/04/25 Price Changed $345,000 -1.4% $324 / Sq Ft
07/15/2025 07/15/25 Price Changed $349,900 -2.5% $328 / Sq Ft
06/22/2025 06/22/25 Price Changed $359,000 -5.5% $337 / Sq Ft
06/12/2025 06/12/25 Price Changed $379,900 -3.8% $356 / Sq Ft
06/08/2025 06/08/25 For Sale $395,000 +9.7% $371 / Sq Ft
05/17/2023 05/17/23 Sold $360,000 -2.7% $338 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/25/2023 04/25/23 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2023 04/23/23 Price Changed $370,000 -3.9% $347 / Sq Ft
01/23/2023 01/23/23 Price Changed $385,000 -3.5% $361 / Sq Ft
12/27/2022 12/27/22 For Sale $399,000 +22.8% $374 / Sq Ft
05/27/2022 05/27/22 Sold $325,000 +3.2% $305 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/28/2022 04/28/22 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2022 04/22/22 For Sale $315,000 0.0% $295 / Sq Ft
04/14/2022 04/14/22 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2022 04/12/22 For Sale $315,000 -- $295 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,153 $374,543 $74,908 $299,635
2024 $5,153 $367,200 $73,440 $293,760
2023 $4,703 $331,500 $114,342 $217,158
2022 $1,510 $65,547 $20,758 $44,789
2021 $1,481 $64,262 $20,351 $43,911
2019 $1,446 $62,358 $19,749 $42,609
2018 $1,423 $61,136 $19,362 $41,774
2017 $1,409 $59,938 $18,983 $40,955
2016 $1,356 $58,763 $18,611 $40,152
2015 $1,342 $57,881 $18,332 $39,549
2014 $1,352 $56,748 $17,973 $38,775

Map

Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 25004436

Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3112-001-054

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.