4334 W White Pine St Springfield, MO 65802
Young-Lilly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,436 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4334 W White Pine St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $275,359, approximately $157 per square foot. 4334 W White Pine St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Intermediate-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Coatney Properties Llc
Bought by
Strachan David C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,750
Outstanding Balance
$71,143
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$204,216
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strachan David C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strachan David C | $136,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,285 | $42,260 | $5,700 | $36,560 |
| 2024 | $2,055 | $37,340 | $4,750 | $32,590 |
| 2023 | $2,048 | $37,340 | $4,750 | $32,590 |
| 2022 | $1,755 | $31,840 | $4,750 | $27,090 |
| 2021 | $1,756 | $31,840 | $4,750 | $27,090 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $28,310 | $4,750 | $23,560 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $28,310 | $4,750 | $23,560 |
| 2018 | $1,473 | $26,450 | $3,330 | $23,120 |
| 2017 | $1,461 | $25,390 | $3,330 | $22,060 |
| 2016 | $1,395 | $25,390 | $3,330 | $22,060 |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $25,390 | $3,330 | $22,060 |
| 2014 | $1,333 | $24,290 | $3,330 | $20,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map