4334 Windergate Ct Jacksonville, FL 32257
Mandarin Station NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $183,801
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4334 Windergate Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32257 and is currently estimated at $178,200, approximately $139 per square foot. 4334 Windergate Ct is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Mandarin Oaks Elementary School, Mandarin Middle School, and Mandarin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
Alan Pisapia
Bought by
8637 Mcglothlin Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Outstanding Balance
$113,795
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Christopher W
Bought by
Fisapia Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,300
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8637 Mcglothlin Street Llc | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Fisapia Alan | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 8637 Mcglothlin Street Llc | $122,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisapia Alan | $51,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,207 | $160,108 | $60,633 | $99,475 |
| 2025 | $3,062 | $160,819 | $60,629 | $100,190 |
| 2024 | $2,988 | $161,249 | $60,000 | $101,249 |
| 2023 | $2,988 | $156,330 | $50,000 | $106,330 |
| 2022 | $1,737 | $129,881 | $27,000 | $102,881 |
| 2021 | $1,571 | $105,479 | $24,000 | $81,479 |
| 2020 | $1,465 | $97,791 | $23,000 | $74,791 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $74,401 | $15,000 | $59,401 |
| 2018 | $1,168 | $63,821 | $8,000 | $55,821 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $58,843 | $6,500 | $52,343 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $56,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,014 | $54,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $892 | $42,211 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map