4335 Serena Ave Oceanside, CA 92056
Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,177 - $880,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4335 Serena Ave, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $780,044, approximately $663 per square foot. 4335 Serena Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Breeze Hill Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $740 | $71,794 | $18,221 | $53,573 |
| 2024 | $740 | $70,387 | $17,864 | $52,523 |
| 2023 | $720 | $69,008 | $17,514 | $51,494 |
| 2022 | $716 | $67,656 | $17,171 | $50,485 |
| 2021 | $700 | $66,331 | $16,835 | $49,496 |
| 2020 | $697 | $65,652 | $16,663 | $48,989 |
| 2019 | $686 | $64,366 | $16,337 | $48,029 |
| 2018 | $652 | $63,105 | $16,017 | $47,088 |
| 2017 | $638 | $61,868 | $15,703 | $46,165 |
| 2016 | $621 | $60,656 | $15,396 | $45,260 |
| 2015 | $618 | $59,746 | $15,165 | $44,581 |
| 2014 | $603 | $58,576 | $14,868 | $43,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map