NOT LISTED FOR SALE
0.18 Acres
-- Price per Acre
7,840 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 22, 2023

Last sale price $95,000

81 Days on Market

Highlights

  • City View
  • No HOA
  • No Heating
  • Corner Lot
  • High Speed Internet

About This Lot

As of November 2023

Ready to build on a commercial lot in Springfield within walking distance of great amenities and minutes from Hwy-126. Check out this hidden gem of a vacant lot! It is about as build-ready as they come, conveniently located near Main Street Springfield, and only about a 15-minute drive from UO! Existing business owners and emerging entrepreneurs alike will likely appreciate the recent $20,000 price reduction, motivated REO seller, and apparent development opportunities. The former owner envisioned it as a specialized storage unit business with an onsite residence for the owner or manager. The current owner wonders if the city would consider it for workforce housing / multifamily. What's your vision? Buyer is to do all due diligence, including, yet not limited to development options.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

River Molyneaux

Windermere RE Lane County Brokerage Phone: 541-650-1226 License #201244874 Listed on: 07/28/2023

Windermere RE Lane County

Last Buyer's Agent

Levi Bedortha

Bedortha Brokerage Inc. License #200809079

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $309

Lot Details

  • 7,840 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0127256

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$309

Lot Details

7,840 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: MixedUse
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 95000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Lot Size Range: SqFt7000to9999

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: 7,000 to 9,999 SqFt

• Land Description: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.0
  • Parcel #: 0127256

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Rental Info

  • Availability: Sale

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 309.32

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 28, 2023
Closed on
Oct 19, 2023
List Price
$105,000
Sold Price
$95,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-9.52%
Views
122

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2022
Sold by
Cottage Grove Center Llc
Bought by
Robert D Mcgowan Trust

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bailey John T $95,000 First American Title
Robert D Mcgowan Trust $300,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/22/2023 11/22/23 Sold $95,000 -9.5% --
10/18/2023 10/18/23 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2023 07/28/23 For Sale $105,000 +200.0% --
12/28/2018 12/28/18 Sold $35,000 -12.5% -- View Prior Sale
09/27/2018 09/27/18 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2018 05/17/18 For Sale $40,000 -- --
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $339 $18,512 -- --
2024 $334 $17,973 -- --
2023 $334 $17,450 $0 $0
2022 $309 $16,942 $0 $0
2021 $304 $16,449 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 23245671

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 0127256

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.