43353 Walnut Ln Davis, CA 95618
South Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,303,000 - $1,605,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43353 Walnut Ln, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $1,493,211, approximately $553 per square foot. 43353 Walnut Ln is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Marguerite Montgomery Elementary School, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Vanboxtel Johannes Henricus
Bought by
Adams Dekristie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$474,950
Outstanding Balance
$346,233
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,146,978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
Sold by
Adams Dekristie M
Bought by
Henricus Adams Dekristie and Henricus Van Boxtel Johannes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$474,950
Outstanding Balance
$346,233
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,146,978
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Vanboxtel Jos
Bought by
Adams Dekristie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2000
Sold by
Moylan Aube Robert C and Moylan Joanne
Bought by
Aube Robert C and Moylan Aube Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1996
Sold by
Elliott Richard S and Elliott Gloria S
Bought by
Aube Robert C and Aube Joanne Moylan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Interest Rate
7.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1994
Sold by
Byrd Brookes C
Bought by
Byrd Brookes Clyde
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Dekristie | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Henricus Adams Dekristie | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Adams Dekristie M | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Adams Dekristie M | $925,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Aube Robert C | -- | -- | |
| Aube Robert C | $342,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Byrd Brookes Clyde | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henricus Adams Dekristie | $474,950 | |
| Closed | Adams Dekristie M | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aube Robert C | $274,000 | |
| Closed | Aube Robert C | $34,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,129 | $1,074,791 | $260,071 | $814,720 |
| 2023 | $13,129 | $1,033,058 | $249,973 | $783,085 |
| 2022 | $12,618 | $1,012,803 | $245,072 | $767,731 |
| 2021 | $12,352 | $992,945 | $240,267 | $752,678 |
| 2020 | $12,172 | $982,765 | $237,804 | $744,961 |
| 2019 | $11,771 | $963,496 | $233,142 | $730,354 |
| 2018 | $12,077 | $944,605 | $228,571 | $716,034 |
| 2017 | $11,868 | $926,085 | $224,090 | $701,995 |
| 2016 | $11,643 | $907,928 | $219,697 | $688,231 |
| 2015 | $11,210 | $894,291 | $216,397 | $677,894 |
| 2014 | $11,210 | $876,774 | $212,159 | $664,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map