4336 Ferdinanda Place Castro Valley, CA 94546
Downtown Castro Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,428,000 - $2,035,000
8
Beds
6
Baths
4,896
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4336 Ferdinanda Place, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $1,791,335, approximately $365 per square foot. 4336 Ferdinanda Place is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Chabot Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
Sold by
Jaber Jawad H and Jaber Violet N
Bought by
Jaber Jawad H and Jaber Violet N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,666
Outstanding Balance
$327,701
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,463,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Buti Raymond M and Raymond M Buti Revocable Trust
Bought by
Jaber Jawad H and Jaber Violet N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,666
Outstanding Balance
$327,701
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,463,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Buti Raymond M
Bought by
Buti Raymond M and Raymond M Buti Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Buti Deborah A
Bought by
Buti Raymond M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2010
Sold by
Mancini Properties
Bought by
Buti Raymond M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Buti Raymond M and Remo Buti A
Bought by
Mancini Properties
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaber Jawad H | -- | None Available | |
| Jaber Jawad H | $687,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Buti Raymond M | -- | None Available | |
| Buti Raymond M | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Buti Raymond M | $46,000 | None Available | |
| Mancini Properties | -- | American Title Company | |
| Buti Raymond M | -- | American Title Co | |
| Kauffman Melvin E | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaber Jawad H | $480,666 | |
| Previous Owner | Buti Raymond M | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kauffman Melvin E | $470,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,819 | $862,864 | $258,859 | $604,005 |
| 2024 | $12,819 | $845,950 | $253,785 | $592,165 |
| 2023 | $12,535 | $829,366 | $248,810 | $580,556 |
| 2022 | $12,225 | $813,105 | $243,931 | $569,174 |
| 2021 | $11,882 | $797,167 | $239,150 | $558,017 |
| 2020 | $11,592 | $788,998 | $236,699 | $552,299 |
| 2019 | $11,774 | $773,534 | $232,060 | $541,474 |
| 2018 | $11,425 | $758,371 | $227,511 | $530,860 |
| 2017 | $11,106 | $743,505 | $223,051 | $520,454 |
| 2016 | $10,582 | $728,927 | $218,678 | $510,249 |
| 2015 | $9,865 | $717,983 | $215,395 | $502,588 |
| 2014 | $9,659 | $703,920 | $211,176 | $492,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map