4297 Nando Ct Castro Valley, CA 94546
Downtown Castro Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,107,000 - $1,185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4297 Nando Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $1,148,541, approximately $671 per square foot. 4297 Nando Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Chabot Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2025
Sold by
Heller Milagros
Bought by
Heller-Goodwin Family Trust and Heller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Sold by
Wolfe Christopher K and Wolfe Deborah M
Bought by
Heller Milagros
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Goodwin Ceandre
Bought by
Heller Milagros
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Sold by
Wolfe Christopher K and Wolfe Deborah M
Bought by
Wolfe Christopher K and Wolfe Deborah M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heller-Goodwin Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heller Milagros | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heller Milagros | $690,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Heller Milagros | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wolfe Christopher K | -- | None Available | |
| Wolfe Christopher K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heller Milagros | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,338 | $822,248 | $248,774 | $580,474 |
| 2024 | $10,338 | $805,991 | $243,897 | $569,094 |
| 2023 | $10,519 | $797,053 | $239,116 | $557,937 |
| 2022 | $9,980 | $774,424 | $234,427 | $546,997 |
| 2021 | $9,726 | $759,106 | $229,832 | $536,274 |
| 2020 | $9,504 | $758,254 | $227,476 | $530,778 |
| 2019 | $9,680 | $743,391 | $223,017 | $520,374 |
| 2018 | $9,406 | $728,818 | $218,645 | $510,173 |
| 2017 | $9,159 | $714,528 | $214,358 | $500,170 |
| 2016 | $8,715 | $700,521 | $210,156 | $490,365 |
| 2015 | $4,746 | $382,539 | $171,752 | $210,787 |
| 2014 | $4,678 | $375,048 | $168,389 | $206,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map