4336 Wall Ave Richmond, CA 94804
Park Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,972 - $485,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
796
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4336 Wall Ave, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $446,493, approximately $560 per square foot. 4336 Wall Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Stege Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,016 | $108,311 | $48,007 | $60,304 |
| 2024 | $2,951 | $106,188 | $47,066 | $59,122 |
| 2023 | $2,951 | $104,107 | $46,144 | $57,963 |
| 2022 | $2,862 | $102,067 | $45,240 | $56,827 |
| 2021 | $3,382 | $100,066 | $44,353 | $55,713 |
| 2019 | $2,609 | $97,100 | $43,039 | $54,061 |
| 2018 | $2,508 | $95,197 | $42,196 | $53,001 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $93,331 | $41,369 | $51,962 |
| 2016 | $2,364 | $91,502 | $40,558 | $50,944 |
| 2015 | $2,322 | $90,128 | $39,949 | $50,179 |
| 2014 | $2,309 | $88,364 | $39,167 | $49,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map