4344 Wall Ave Richmond, CA 94804
Park Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $478,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
796
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4344 Wall Ave, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $465,327, approximately $584 per square foot. 4344 Wall Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Stege Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
Sold by
Janet Cooks
Bought by
Cortez Antonio and Freytes-Cortez Edna Iris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,849
Outstanding Balance
$422,033
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,294
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortez Antonio | $450,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cortez Antonio | $441,849 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,141 | $468,180 | $369,342 | $98,838 |
| 2024 | $7,987 | $459,000 | $362,100 | $96,900 |
| 2023 | $7,863 | $450,000 | $355,000 | $95,000 |
| 2022 | $7,181 | $394,190 | $304,841 | $89,349 |
| 2021 | $6,971 | $386,462 | $298,864 | $87,598 |
| 2019 | $1,763 | $37,428 | $15,711 | $21,717 |
| 2018 | $1,689 | $36,695 | $15,403 | $21,292 |
| 2017 | $2,265 | $35,976 | $15,101 | $20,875 |
| 2016 | $1,852 | $35,271 | $14,805 | $20,466 |
| 2015 | $1,519 | $34,742 | $14,583 | $20,159 |
| 2014 | $1,517 | $34,063 | $14,298 | $19,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map