4337 Salerno Dr Riverside, CA 92503
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,000 - $619,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4337 Salerno Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $607,205, approximately $478 per square foot. 4337 Salerno Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2019
Sold by
Lamas Filiberto S and Lamas Alicia
Bought by
Filiberto S Lamas & Alicia Lamas Liv Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Vreeland R W and Vreeland Barbara E
Bought by
Lamas Filiberto S and Lamas Alicia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,636
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Filiberto S Lamas & Alicia Lamas Liv Tr | -- | None Available | |
| Lamas Filiberto S | $134,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lamas Filiberto S | $132,636 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,269 | $205,456 | $53,776 | $151,680 |
| 2023 | $2,194 | $197,480 | $51,689 | $145,791 |
| 2022 | $2,142 | $193,609 | $50,676 | $142,933 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $189,814 | $49,683 | $140,131 |
| 2020 | $2,107 | $187,869 | $49,174 | $138,695 |
| 2019 | $2,067 | $184,186 | $48,210 | $135,976 |
| 2018 | $2,026 | $180,575 | $47,266 | $133,309 |
| 2017 | $1,989 | $177,036 | $46,340 | $130,696 |
| 2016 | $1,863 | $173,566 | $45,432 | $128,134 |
| 2015 | $1,835 | $170,960 | $44,750 | $126,210 |
| 2014 | $1,816 | $167,613 | $43,874 | $123,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map