4337 Waltham Rd Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $383,955
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4337 Waltham Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $365,239, approximately $201 per square foot. 4337 Waltham Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Kinnikinnick School, and Stone Creek School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,768 | $117,307 | $18,032 | $99,275 |
| 2022 | $7,691 | $96,237 | $14,793 | $81,444 |
| 2021 | $7,319 | $90,406 | $13,897 | $76,509 |
| 2020 | $7,165 | $87,121 | $13,392 | $73,729 |
| 2019 | $6,953 | $83,218 | $12,792 | $70,426 |
| 2018 | $6,518 | $79,964 | $12,292 | $67,672 |
| 2017 | $6,708 | $77,126 | $11,856 | $65,270 |
| 2016 | $6,427 | $75,889 | $11,666 | $64,223 |
| 2015 | $6,143 | $73,722 | $11,333 | $62,389 |
| 2014 | $5,660 | $72,791 | $11,190 | $61,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map