N
Seller's Agent in 2026
Natalee Fonyonga
Nebraska Realty
(402) 491-0100
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Contract Pending. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Charming 1920-built 1.5-story home in the desirable Poppleton Park neighborhood offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, full of character and modern updates throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with a roof and furnace both replaced within the last year. The updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, and a gas stove-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard with new landscaping, ideal for relaxing, pets, or gatherings.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nebraska Realty Brokerage Phone: 402-618-0276 License #20250031 Listed on: 02/19/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $290,000 | Nebraska Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $238,000 | Aksarben Title & Escrow | |
| Warranty Deed | $132,000 | Ambassdor Title Services | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $75,800 | -- | |
| Deed | $105,300 | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | $80,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $232,000 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $214,200 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $99,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $79,373 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Sold | $305,000 | 0.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | For Sale | $305,000 | +5.2% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2023 05/26/23 | Sold | $290,000 | 0.0% | $161 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/22/2023 04/22/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2023 03/23/23 | For Sale | $290,000 | +21.8% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2021 09/28/21 | Sold | $238,000 | 0.0% | $135 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/28/2021 08/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2021 08/23/21 | For Sale | $238,000 | +80.3% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2016 05/13/16 | Sold | $132,000 | 0.0% | $69 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/28/2016 03/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2016 03/26/16 | For Sale | $132,000 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,001 | $250,000 | $23,900 | $226,100 |
| 2024 | $5,220 | $247,400 | $23,900 | $223,500 |
| 2023 | $5,220 | $247,400 | $23,900 | $223,500 |
| 2022 | $4,156 | $194,700 | $23,900 | $170,800 |
| 2021 | $2,951 | $139,400 | $23,900 | $115,500 |
| 2020 | $2,569 | $120,000 | $6,300 | $113,700 |
| 2019 | $2,577 | $120,000 | $6,300 | $113,700 |
| 2018 | $2,107 | $98,000 | $6,300 | $91,700 |
| 2017 | $1,805 | $84,100 | $6,300 | $77,800 |
| 2016 | $1,805 | $84,100 | $6,300 | $77,800 |
| 2015 | $1,780 | $84,100 | $6,300 | $77,800 |
| 2014 | $1,780 | $84,100 | $6,300 | $77,800 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2026
Natalee Fonyonga
Nebraska Realty
(402) 491-0100
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Angel Starks
Nebraska Realty
(402) 553-5744
4 in this area
148 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Anne Conway
Better Homes and Gardens R.E.
(402) 250-2888
13 in this area
165 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Michael Burke
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 769-3842
8 in this area
125 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Diane Hughes
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 218-7489
27 in this area
357 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Steve Moore
Nebraska Realty
(402) 706-3771
2 in this area
143 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22604515
APN: 1833-0000-20
Ask me questions while you tour the home.