4338 Downs Square Belcamp, MD 21017
Estimated Value: $210,600 - $271,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4338 Downs Square, Belcamp, MD 21017 and is currently estimated at $241,400, approximately $194 per square foot. 4338 Downs Square is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Church Creek Elementary School, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Page Lance R
Bought by
Page Lance R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,940
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Madsen Scott Alan
Bought by
Madsen Gail Lynn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Lance R | -- | None Available | |
| Madsen Gail Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Page Lance R | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Madsen Gail Lynn | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,781 | $178,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,781 | $163,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $148,300 | $45,000 | $103,300 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $146,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,642 | $144,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,642 | $142,300 | $45,000 | $97,300 |
| 2019 | $1,628 | $141,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $139,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,584 | $138,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $137,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,566 | $137,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,566 | $136,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map