RENTED JUL 10, 2025

4338 Pershing Pointe Place Unit 3 Orlando, FL 32822

South Semoran Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $154,000 - $177,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,006 Sq Ft
5,663 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 8, 2019

Last sale price $84,000 $83 Per Sq Ft

Est. 95% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,066 / mo

About This Home

As of July 2025

Discover your new home in this charming 2 Bed 2 Bath apartment! Totally renewed with new floor, paint all over the unit. - ENJOY ALL THESE FEATURE! Located in a quiet area at Palmas Altas Condominiums, this property offers comfort and convenience in every corner. Beautiful and modern condominium with an excellent distribution. Lots of storage space. The condominium has a clean and impeccable common areas (Dog Park, Playground, Pool and more. Enough space to park. Very quiet and well maintained community. Just minutes from Orlando International Airport, minutes from restaurants, shops and shopping centers.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Juan Campana

AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION Brokerage Phone: 407-251-0669 License #3290944 Listed on: 06/17/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 5,663

Parking

  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,006 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • L-Shaped Dining Room
  • Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring
  • Laundry in Kitchen

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Thermostat

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,550
  • Property Available on 6/16/25
  • Tenant pays for cleaning fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 7/10/25
  • $27 Application Fee
  • 8 to 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 10-23-30-6684-43-383

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 35 lbs
  • 1 Pet Allowed
  • $350 Pet Fee
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed
  • Breed Restrictions

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
  • Available Date: 2025-06-16
  • Terms Of Lease: 1st Last and Sec Dep Required
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 1550
  • Pet Deposit Fee: 0
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 350
  • Additional Applicant Fee: 50
  • Expected Lease Date: 2025-07-10T00:00:00.000

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1006
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Building Area Total: 1086
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5842
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
  • Status: Leased
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 100.89
  • Floor Number: 2
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 1
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.54
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-251-0669
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 2
  • Living Area Meters: 93.46
  • Master Bed Size: King

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Pool
  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Pet Restrictions: Non Agressive Breeds
  • Max Pet Weight: 35
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 27

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 10-23-30-6684-43-383

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2019
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Palmas 43383 Llc
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$84,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-6.56%
Current Estimated Value
$163,726

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$79,726
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Grec Conversions Xxvii Ltd
Bought by
Palmas 43383 Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$32,940
Interest Rate
4.58%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dariden Properties V Llc $84,000 First American Title Ins Co
Palmas 43383 Llc $54,900 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Palmas 43383 Llc $32,940
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/10/2025 07/10/25 Rented $1,550 0.0% --
06/24/2025 06/24/25 Under Contract -- -- --
06/17/2025 06/17/25 For Rent $1,550 +44.2% --
09/23/2020 09/23/20 Off Market $1,075 -- --
06/25/2020 06/25/20 Rented $1,075 0.0% --
06/04/2020 06/04/20 Under Contract -- -- --
05/12/2020 05/12/20 For Rent $1,075 0.0% --
03/10/2020 03/10/20 Off Market $1,075 -- --
03/08/2019 03/08/19 Sold $84,000 0.0% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/08/2019 02/08/19 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2019 02/06/19 Off Market $84,000 -- --
02/01/2019 02/01/19 For Sale $89,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,301 $137,699 -- --
2024 $1,710 $120,700 -- $120,700
2023 $1,710 $120,700 $24,140 $96,560
2022 $1,534 $105,600 $21,120 $84,480
2021 $1,352 $85,500 $17,100 $68,400
2020 $1,309 $85,500 $17,100 $68,400
2019 $1,078 $75,500 $15,100 $60,400
2018 $918 $58,300 $11,660 $46,640
2017 $817 $49,300 $9,860 $39,440
2016 $758 $44,700 $8,940 $35,760
2015 $813 $46,800 $9,360 $37,440
2014 $826 $46,800 $9,360 $37,440

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6319044

Stellar MLS

APN: 10-2330-6684-43-383

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.