4339 Beechmont Dr Cincinnati, OH 45244
Mount Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4339 Beechmont Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $194,952, approximately $210 per square foot. 4339 Beechmont Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Summerside Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1994
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $62,000 | -- | |
| -- | $57,000 | -- | |
| -- | $37,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,302 | $36,020 | $9,170 | $26,850 |
| 2024 | $1,322 | $36,020 | $9,170 | $26,850 |
| 2023 | $1,356 | $36,020 | $9,170 | $26,850 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | $34,580 | $7,000 | $27,580 |
| 2021 | $2,069 | $34,580 | $7,000 | $27,580 |
| 2020 | $2,071 | $34,580 | $7,000 | $27,580 |
| 2019 | $1,532 | $29,760 | $12,500 | $17,260 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $29,760 | $12,500 | $17,260 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $29,760 | $12,500 | $17,260 |
| 2016 | $1,435 | $24,990 | $10,500 | $14,490 |
| 2015 | $1,394 | $24,990 | $10,500 | $14,490 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $24,990 | $10,500 | $14,490 |
| 2013 | $1,605 | $28,460 | $10,500 | $17,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map