562 Brantner Ln Cincinnati, OH 45244
Mount Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $216,165
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 562 Brantner Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $169,541, approximately $118 per square foot. 562 Brantner Ln is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Summerside Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2025
Sold by
Clermont County
Bought by
Isaacs Andrea and Isaacs Steve
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isaacs Andrea | $145,200 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,915 | $48,200 | $12,320 | $35,880 |
| 2024 | $1,936 | $48,200 | $12,320 | $35,880 |
| 2023 | $1,942 | $48,200 | $12,320 | $35,880 |
| 2022 | $1,589 | $36,020 | $9,210 | $26,810 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $36,020 | $9,210 | $26,810 |
| 2020 | $1,597 | $36,020 | $9,210 | $26,810 |
| 2019 | $1,261 | $35,000 | $9,380 | $25,620 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $35,000 | $9,380 | $25,620 |
| 2017 | $1,428 | $35,000 | $9,380 | $25,620 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $34,340 | $9,210 | $25,130 |
| 2015 | $1,371 | $34,340 | $9,210 | $25,130 |
| 2014 | $1,371 | $34,340 | $9,210 | $25,130 |
| 2013 | $1,247 | $31,720 | $9,210 | $22,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map