4339 Normandy Ave Cincinnati, OH 45227
Madisonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $330,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,518
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4339 Normandy Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $275,633, approximately $181 per square foot. 4339 Normandy Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John P. Parker School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2015
Sold by
Large Creek Llc
Bought by
Vbpart Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Large Creek Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Koch Arthur C
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vbpart Borrower Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Large Creek Llc | $13,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $26,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,664 | $57,691 | $14,508 | $43,183 |
| 2024 | $3,659 | $57,691 | $14,508 | $43,183 |
| 2023 | $3,666 | $57,691 | $14,508 | $43,183 |
| 2022 | $2,101 | $29,663 | $7,151 | $22,512 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $29,663 | $7,151 | $22,512 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $29,663 | $7,151 | $22,512 |
| 2019 | $2,011 | $26,250 | $6,328 | $19,922 |
| 2018 | $2,012 | $26,250 | $6,328 | $19,922 |
| 2017 | $2,232 | $30,244 | $6,328 | $23,916 |
| 2016 | $362 | $4,687 | $4,158 | $529 |
| 2015 | $325 | $4,687 | $4,158 | $529 |
| 2014 | $326 | $4,687 | $4,158 | $529 |
| 2013 | $322 | $4,551 | $4,036 | $515 |
Source: Public Records
Map