43395 Corte Benitez Temecula, CA 92592
Paloma del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $603,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,133
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43395 Corte Benitez, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $574,329, approximately $506 per square foot. 43395 Corte Benitez is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Paloma Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Heape Jason A and Heape Jason A
Bought by
Heape Jason and Heape Gena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,342
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Heape Lisa Munson
Bought by
Heape Jason A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2002
Sold by
Heape Jason A and Heape Lisa Munson
Bought by
Heape Jason A and Heape Lisa Munson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Burton John Paul and Burton Kristy
Bought by
Heape Jason A and Heape Lisa Munson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,732
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1995
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Burton John Paul and Burton Kristy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,150
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heape Jason | -- | Timios Title A California Co | |
| Heape Jason A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Heape Jason A | -- | -- | |
| Heape Jason A | $130,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Burton John Paul | $109,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heape Jason | $268,000 | |
| Closed | Heape Jason A | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Heape Jason A | $128,732 | |
| Previous Owner | Burton John Paul | $111,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,627 | $203,613 | $54,853 | $148,760 |
| 2023 | $2,627 | $195,709 | $52,724 | $142,985 |
| 2022 | $2,608 | $191,873 | $51,691 | $140,182 |
| 2021 | $2,548 | $188,112 | $50,678 | $137,434 |
| 2020 | $2,517 | $186,184 | $50,159 | $136,025 |
| 2019 | $2,479 | $182,534 | $49,176 | $133,358 |
| 2018 | $2,427 | $178,956 | $48,213 | $130,743 |
| 2017 | $2,381 | $175,448 | $47,268 | $128,180 |
| 2016 | $2,338 | $172,009 | $46,342 | $125,667 |
| 2015 | $2,295 | $169,427 | $45,647 | $123,780 |
| 2014 | $2,223 | $166,109 | $44,753 | $121,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map