434 26th Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Seberger-Roosevelt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,253 - $211,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 26th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $202,063, approximately $105 per square foot. 434 26th Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Schnettler Adam M and Schnettler Amanda
Bought by
Try Seakhort and Kum Billy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Try Seakhort | $154,651 | Misc Company | |
| Try Seakhort Seakhort | $154,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Try Seakhort Seakhort | $154,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,234 | $177,600 | $30,000 | $147,600 |
| 2024 | $1,916 | $170,600 | $30,000 | $140,600 |
| 2023 | $1,998 | $170,600 | $30,000 | $140,600 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $120,000 | $30,000 | $90,000 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $120,000 | $30,000 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $1,284 | $115,700 | $30,000 | $85,700 |
| 2019 | $1,160 | $110,100 | $30,000 | $80,100 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $94,900 | $30,000 | $64,900 |
| 2017 | $1,058 | $90,200 | $30,000 | $60,200 |
| 2016 | $980 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $952 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map