434 5th St Williams, CA 95987
Estimated Value: $163,619 - $338,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 5th St, Williams, CA 95987 and is currently estimated at $235,405, approximately $223 per square foot. 434 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Williams Upper Elementary School, Williams Primary Elementary School, and Williams Junior Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Modesto Timoteo and Modesto Maria
Bought by
Modesto Timoteo and Modesto Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Modesto Timoteo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $672 | $54,214 | $46,885 | $7,329 |
| 2024 | $672 | $53,152 | $45,966 | $7,186 |
| 2023 | $651 | $52,111 | $45,065 | $7,046 |
| 2022 | $641 | $51,090 | $44,182 | $6,908 |
| 2021 | $1,279 | $50,089 | $43,316 | $6,773 |
| 2020 | $612 | $49,576 | $42,872 | $6,704 |
| 2019 | $610 | $48,605 | $42,032 | $6,573 |
| 2018 | $596 | $47,653 | $41,208 | $6,445 |
| 2017 | $580 | $46,719 | $40,400 | $6,319 |
| 2016 | $548 | $45,804 | $39,608 | $6,196 |
| 2015 | $541 | $45,117 | $39,014 | $6,103 |
| 2014 | $531 | $44,234 | $38,250 | $5,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map