434 Boles Rd Robbins, TN 37852
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $248,796
Studio
2
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Boles Rd, Robbins, TN 37852 and is currently estimated at $212,898, approximately $106 per square foot. 434 Boles Rd is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Bought by
Boles W H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1976
Bought by
Boles Boles W and Boles Betty
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boles W H | -- | -- | |
| Boles Boles W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $897 | $56,000 | $8,150 | $47,850 |
| 2024 | $897 | $56,000 | $8,150 | $47,850 |
| 2023 | $897 | $56,000 | $8,150 | $47,850 |
| 2022 | $848 | $34,400 | $5,475 | $28,925 |
| 2021 | $848 | $34,400 | $5,475 | $28,925 |
| 2020 | $848 | $34,400 | $5,475 | $28,925 |
| 2019 | $848 | $34,400 | $5,475 | $28,925 |
| 2018 | $848 | $34,400 | $5,475 | $28,925 |
| 2017 | $845 | $34,300 | $5,475 | $28,825 |
| 2016 | $814 | $34,300 | $5,475 | $28,825 |
| 2015 | $773 | $34,300 | $5,475 | $28,825 |
| 2014 | $773 | $34,300 | $5,475 | $28,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map