434 Cameron Rd Saint Louis, MO 63137
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $99,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
844
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Cameron Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63137 and is currently estimated at $94,676, approximately $112 per square foot. 434 Cameron Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Riverview Gardens Senior High School and Grace Chapel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Gray Hershel C and Gray Julia M
Bought by
Dawson Homer L and Dawson Anquinette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,989
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$63,687
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Homer L | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dawson Homer L | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,099 | $14,730 | $800 | $13,930 |
| 2024 | $1,099 | $10,460 | $1,620 | $8,840 |
| 2023 | $1,083 | $10,460 | $1,620 | $8,840 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $8,410 | $2,010 | $6,400 |
| 2021 | $1,099 | $8,410 | $2,010 | $6,400 |
| 2020 | $1,110 | $9,460 | $1,630 | $7,830 |
| 2019 | $1,077 | $9,460 | $1,630 | $7,830 |
| 2018 | $949 | $7,850 | $930 | $6,920 |
| 2017 | $911 | $7,850 | $930 | $6,920 |
| 2016 | $879 | $7,430 | $1,310 | $6,120 |
| 2015 | $847 | $7,430 | $1,310 | $6,120 |
| 2014 | $970 | $8,570 | $2,320 | $6,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map