R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Robert Hardiman
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $648,000
Perfect opportunity to own in the Endicott area of Dedham. Walk across the street to the commuter rail station, just a short distance to Legacy Place and shopping. New roof in 2011, fully insulated exterior walls, new heating system in 2011. This home needs work and TLC but offers a great opportunity for the first time buyer looking to live in a great area of town. Do not walk property without appointment, house is occupied
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Robert Hardiman
RE/MAX Real Estate Center License #449517493 Listed on: 06/23/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Toula Sfougaristos
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1920
Lot Details
6,534 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruno Lisa | $231,000 | -- | |
| Bruno Lisa K | $231,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruno Lisa K | $177,870 | |
| Closed | Bruno Lisa K | $46,200 | |
| Closed | Bruno Lisa | $177,870 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2012 08/14/12 | Sold | $231,000 | +2.7% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2012 06/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2012 06/23/12 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $207 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,225 | $493,300 | $326,200 | $167,100 |
| 2024 | $5,709 | $456,700 | $295,900 | $160,800 |
| 2023 | $5,276 | $410,900 | $268,000 | $142,900 |
| 2022 | $5,028 | $376,600 | $251,600 | $125,000 |
| 2021 | $4,687 | $342,900 | $233,000 | $109,900 |
| 2020 | $4,967 | $362,000 | $232,900 | $129,100 |
| 2019 | $4,415 | $312,000 | $202,600 | $109,400 |
| 2018 | $4,174 | $286,900 | $178,600 | $108,300 |
| 2017 | $4,068 | $275,600 | $167,300 | $108,300 |
| 2016 | $4,029 | $260,100 | $154,900 | $105,200 |
| 2015 | $4,310 | $271,600 | $150,300 | $121,300 |
| 2014 | $4,202 | $261,300 | $147,500 | $113,800 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Robert Hardiman
RE/MAX
T
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Toula Sfougaristos
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71401040
APN: DEDH-000154-000000-000153
Ask me questions while you tour the home.