7 Taylor Ave Dedham, MA 02026
The Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $683,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Taylor Ave, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $656,452, approximately $526 per square foot. 7 Taylor Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Greenlodge Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Mccarthy Michael J
Bought by
Mccarthy Michael J and Griffin Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,509 | $595,000 | $324,700 | $270,300 |
| 2024 | $7,158 | $572,600 | $294,600 | $278,000 |
| 2023 | $6,746 | $525,400 | $266,800 | $258,600 |
| 2022 | $6,283 | $470,600 | $250,500 | $220,100 |
| 2021 | $5,844 | $427,500 | $232,000 | $195,500 |
| 2020 | $5,831 | $425,000 | $232,000 | $193,000 |
| 2019 | $5,523 | $390,300 | $201,700 | $188,600 |
| 2018 | $5,255 | $361,200 | $178,000 | $183,200 |
| 2017 | $5,221 | $353,700 | $166,800 | $186,900 |
| 2016 | $4,941 | $319,000 | $154,400 | $164,600 |
| 2015 | $4,785 | $301,500 | $149,300 | $152,200 |
| 2014 | $4,732 | $294,300 | $146,600 | $147,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map