Seller's Agent in 2013
Joanne Eckhardt
Keller Williams Elite
(508) 369-3834
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $644,000
Are you looking for a home you can just move into? Nothing to be done here. Updated Kitchen, baths. Beautiful hardwoods in every room. Three season porch and a nice fenced in yard. The location of this home is key. Close access to highway and short walk to Endicott MBTA stop. This is a commuters dream home. Come and see this wonderful home.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1956
Lot Details
3,920 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malita Indrit | $283,000 | -- | |
| Malita Indrit | $283,000 | -- | |
| Malita Indrit | $283,000 | -- | |
| Dundon Martin | $207,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malita Indrit | $274,510 | |
| Closed | Malita Indrit | $274,510 | |
| Previous Owner | Dundon Martin | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dundon Martin | $163,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dundon Martin | $165,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2013 05/15/13 | Sold | $283,000 | -4.1% | $281 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2013 04/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/10/2013 03/10/13 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $293 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,373 | $505,000 | $248,500 | $256,500 |
| 2024 | $6,241 | $499,300 | $235,300 | $264,000 |
| 2023 | $5,593 | $435,600 | $208,900 | $226,700 |
| 2022 | $5,361 | $401,600 | $204,500 | $197,100 |
| 2021 | $5,119 | $374,500 | $200,100 | $174,400 |
| 2020 | $5,016 | $365,600 | $191,200 | $174,400 |
| 2019 | $4,655 | $329,000 | $166,400 | $162,600 |
| 2018 | $4,553 | $312,900 | $150,300 | $162,600 |
| 2017 | $4,335 | $293,700 | $140,500 | $153,200 |
| 2016 | $4,574 | $295,300 | $122,700 | $172,600 |
| 2015 | $4,240 | $267,200 | $111,600 | $155,600 |
| 2014 | $4,007 | $249,200 | $109,100 | $140,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Joanne Eckhardt
Keller Williams Elite
(508) 369-3834
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Adam Stivaletta
The Agency Boston
(781) 844-2149
126 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71491805
APN: DEDH-000167-000000-000115
Ask me questions while you tour the home.