434 E Bard Rd Oxnard, CA 93033
Pleasant Valley Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,334 - $526,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 E Bard Rd, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $506,084, approximately $455 per square foot. 434 E Bard Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Julien Hathaway Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Block Barbara
Bought by
Block Barbara Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1999
Sold by
Dennis Owens
Bought by
Dennis R Owens Living Trust and Owens Dennis Russell
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Block Barbara Jo | -- | -- | |
| Dennis R Owens Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,861 | $238,053 | $95,220 | $142,833 |
| 2024 | $2,861 | $233,386 | $93,353 | $140,033 |
| 2023 | $2,693 | $228,810 | $91,522 | $137,288 |
| 2022 | $2,638 | $224,324 | $89,727 | $134,597 |
| 2021 | $2,671 | $219,926 | $87,968 | $131,958 |
| 2020 | $2,719 | $217,673 | $87,067 | $130,606 |
| 2019 | $2,638 | $213,406 | $85,360 | $128,046 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $209,223 | $83,687 | $125,536 |
| 2017 | $2,460 | $205,122 | $82,047 | $123,075 |
| 2016 | $2,343 | $201,101 | $80,439 | $120,662 |
| 2015 | $2,379 | $198,082 | $79,232 | $118,850 |
| 2014 | $1,991 | $165,000 | $67,000 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map