434 E Baseline Rd San Dimas, CA 91773
Estimated Value: $893,624 - $1,044,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 E Baseline Rd, San Dimas, CA 91773 and is currently estimated at $967,406, approximately $452 per square foot. 434 E Baseline Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Allen Avenue Elementary School, Ramona Middle School, and Bonita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2025
Sold by
Chong Hyonju Kristie and Chong Hyonju K
Bought by
Hyonju Kristie Chong Family Trust and Chong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Sanchez Aland and Sanchez Mayra
Bought by
Chong Hyonju K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Sanchez Aland and Sanchez Mayra
Bought by
Sanchez Aland
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Lang Neil R
Bought by
Sanchez Aland
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Mccarthy Donald R and Mccarthy Joni N
Bought by
Lang Nell R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,720
Interest Rate
6.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyonju Kristie Chong Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chong Hyonju K | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Sanchez Aland | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Sanchez Aland | $400,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lang Nell R | $296,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Lang Nell R | $296,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chong Hyonju K | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Aland | $414,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Aland | $319,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lang Nell R | $316,720 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Aland | $59,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,785 | $650,178 | $412,307 | $237,871 |
| 2024 | $7,785 | $637,430 | $404,223 | $233,207 |
| 2023 | $7,611 | $624,933 | $396,298 | $228,635 |
| 2022 | $7,487 | $612,680 | $388,528 | $224,152 |
| 2021 | $7,342 | $600,667 | $380,910 | $219,757 |
| 2019 | $7,198 | $582,853 | $369,613 | $213,240 |
| 2018 | $6,815 | $571,425 | $362,366 | $209,059 |
| 2016 | $6,558 | $549,238 | $348,296 | $200,942 |
| 2015 | $6,450 | $540,989 | $343,065 | $197,924 |
| 2014 | $6,208 | $514,700 | $326,500 | $188,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map