434 Gordon Ct Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Gordon Ct, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $286,837, approximately $196 per square foot. 434 Gordon Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
Sold by
Earle Jaclyn N
Bought by
Lucas James Scott and Lucas Terri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2017
Sold by
Wheeler Timmie H and Wheeler Kimberly K
Bought by
Earle Jaclyn N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas James Scott | $160,000 | Title Alliance Greenbrier | |
| Earle Jaclyn N | $160,000 | Peninsula Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lucas James Scott | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Earle Jaclyn N | $157,102 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,245 | $271,100 | $65,000 | $206,100 |
| 2024 | $2,855 | $248,300 | $65,000 | $183,300 |
| 2023 | $2,616 | $225,500 | $60,000 | $165,500 |
| 2022 | $2,522 | $213,700 | $60,000 | $153,700 |
| 2021 | $2,529 | $193,500 | $50,000 | $143,500 |
| 2020 | $2,199 | $177,300 | $50,000 | $127,300 |
| 2019 | $2,187 | $176,400 | $50,000 | $126,400 |
| 2018 | $2,175 | $167,300 | $50,000 | $117,300 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,140 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,182 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,172 | $168,400 | $44,600 | $123,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map