10 Teresa Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Teresa Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $284,518, approximately $200 per square foot. 10 Teresa Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Finley Jason A
Bought by
Beverly Peter L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,244
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,274
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Walker James L
Bought by
Finley Jason A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,646
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beverly Peter L | $211,000 | -- | |
| Finley Jason A | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beverly Peter L | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Finley Jason A | $158,646 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,227 | $269,600 | $69,600 | $200,000 |
| 2024 | $2,797 | $243,200 | $69,600 | $173,600 |
| 2023 | $2,589 | $223,200 | $64,200 | $159,000 |
| 2022 | $2,489 | $210,900 | $64,200 | $146,700 |
| 2021 | $2,464 | $188,200 | $53,500 | $134,700 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $176,800 | $53,500 | $123,300 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $176,000 | $53,500 | $122,500 |
| 2018 | $2,306 | $174,500 | $53,500 | $121,000 |
| 2017 | $2,258 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,230 | $172,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,354 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,344 | $182,300 | $48,100 | $134,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map