434 Jasmine Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $323,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Jasmine Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $301,390, approximately $226 per square foot. 434 Jasmine Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Bruner David J and Bruner Deborah F
Bought by
Krum Tracy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2014
Sold by
Bruner Deborah Lee France
Bought by
Bruner David J and Bruner Deborah F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krum Tracy A | $150,000 | Action Title Svcs Of St John | |
| Bruner David J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,033 | $243,824 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,621 | $237,414 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,621 | $230,723 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,621 | $224,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,539 | $217,479 | $71,680 | $145,799 |
| 2021 | $2,286 | $153,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,243 | $148,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,208 | $139,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,081 | $129,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,001 | $123,211 | $35,600 | $87,611 |
| 2016 | $1,862 | $108,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,854 | $104,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,685 | $93,488 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map