E
Seller's Agent in 2018
ELKE MCMENEMY, PA
ST AUGUSTINE KEY REALTY
Estimated Value: $290,027 - $334,000
Great little starter home featuring three bedrooms, updated kitchen and bath, formal dining, living room, office/den and utility room. Recently painted interior and exterior. Kitchen appliances include refrigerator, range, microwave and dishwasher. Large, partially-fenced yard. There's a well that is not currently hooked up. St. Augustine South is a popular, established neighborhood with two boat ramps, a parkette, beautiful old oak trees, and located within minutes of the SR-312 corridor, the beach, and Historic St. Augustine. You can park your RV or boat in your driveway! No HOA fees. Priced at under $200,000!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ELKE MCMENEMY, PA
ST AUGUSTINE KEY REALTY License #BK586357 Listed on: 09/18/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
ELKE MCMENEMY, PA
ST AUGUSTINE REAL ESTATE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keating Robert C | $175,000 | Action Title Svcs Of St | |
| Pay Carol A | $27,300 | Estate Title Of St Augustine |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keating Robert C | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pay Carol A | $95,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $175,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/28/2018 12/28/18 | Sold | $175,000 | -11.5% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2018 11/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2018 09/18/18 | For Sale | $197,777 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,466 | $235,047 | $104,880 | $130,167 |
| 2025 | $2,908 | $229,341 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,908 | $227,433 | $107,040 | $120,393 |
| 2023 | $2,908 | $230,653 | $107,040 | $123,613 |
| 2022 | $2,656 | $207,187 | $71,680 | $135,507 |
| 2021 | $2,351 | $161,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,154 | $142,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,105 | $132,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $99,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,549 | $90,802 | $35,600 | $55,202 |
| 2016 | $1,491 | $83,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $748 | $72,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $752 | $71,117 | $0 | $0 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2018
ELKE MCMENEMY, PA
ST AUGUSTINE KEY REALTY
E
Buyer's Agent in 2018
ELKE MCMENEMY
RE/MAX
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 958025
APN: 243500-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.