514 Gentian Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Gentian Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $381,705, approximately $242 per square foot. 514 Gentian Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Fanin Ada
Bought by
Whitaker David V and Whitaker Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,792
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,913
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitaker David V | $144,000 | Action Title Services Of St |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitaker David V | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History