434 Nebraska Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55130
Payne-Phalen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Nebraska Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55130 and is currently estimated at $226,550, approximately $235 per square foot. 434 Nebraska Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Bruce F Vento Elementary School, Washington Technology Magnet School, and Community Of Peace Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Assocaition
Bought by
Kyaw Hae and Hlaing Tin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Outstanding Balance
$144,157
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,393
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kyaw Hae | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kyaw Hae | $164,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,128 | $221,800 | $30,000 | $191,800 |
| 2023 | $3,128 | $212,800 | $25,000 | $187,800 |
| 2022 | $2,638 | $242,900 | $25,000 | $217,900 |
| 2021 | $2,478 | $178,300 | $25,000 | $153,300 |
| 2020 | $2,314 | $174,400 | $12,400 | $162,000 |
| 2019 | $2,728 | $155,200 | $12,400 | $142,800 |
| 2018 | $1,998 | $146,100 | $12,400 | $133,700 |
| 2017 | $1,808 | $133,300 | $12,400 | $120,900 |
| 2016 | $1,456 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,570 | $110,200 | $12,400 | $97,800 |
| 2014 | $1,174 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map