NOT LISTED FOR SALE

434 S Los Robles Ave Unit 6 Pasadena, CA 91101

Madison Heights Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $783,490 - $987,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,207 Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 26, 2012

Last sale price $430,000 $356 Per Sq Ft

Est. 99% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,061 / mo

Highlights

  • In Ground Spa
  • 33,314 Sq Ft lot
  • Bonus Room
  • No Units Above
  • Mountain View
  • Porch

About This Home

As of April 2016

Pasadena life style! This attractive town home offers 2.5 baths and a bonus room (approx. 150 sq. ft not included in living space). Tri-level, with direct access to 2 car garage. No one lives above or under you. There is a Patio outside living room. Natural light enters through the sliding doors and big windows downstairs to accentuate the spacious kitchen and living room space. Many built-in cabinets in the dining room. Two master suites upstiars. One has a balcony with views of the San Gabriel Mountains. Both bedrooms are spacious, bright and airy with it's own private bath and vanity area. There is an abundance of storage and closet space throughout the home. Newer appliances. The double door refrigerator and side by side washer and dryer are provided. The community offers swimming pool and spa. This elegant Victoria style townhouse is located in the highly sought after Pasadena area. Close to Old town Pasadena, Paseo, South Lake Shopping, Dining area, Cal Tech, major freeways, gold line and much more. No pets please.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Julie Hsia

FIDELITY REALTORS License #00841622 Listed on: 03/27/2016

Last Renter's Agent

Anthony I. Hong

Power Brokers License #01737623

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • No Units Above
  • No Units Located Below
  • Two or More Common Walls

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,207 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Bonus Room
  • Mountain Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,450
  • Rent includes trash collection, water
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Tract Number 35616
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5734005122

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 22 Units

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.76 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Credit Report, Security Deposit
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 50
  • Deposit Security: 3450

• Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 5734005122
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1207.00
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls, No One Above, No One Below
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.91

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Inside, Washer Included

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 33314.00
  • Price Per Lot Square Foot: 0.07

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Number Of Units In Community: 22
  • Number Of Units Total: 22
  • Rent Includes: Trash Collection, Water

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract Number: 35616

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 4, 2012
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.44%
Current Estimated Value
$854,123

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$424,123
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.26%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Sold by
Lee Wayman
Bought by
Lee Wayman and Lee Sharon Tse

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 1997
Sold by
Ettin Frank L and Ettin Marcella G
Bought by
Lee Wayman

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
7.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sheu Shelley A $430,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Lee Wayman -- United Title
Lee Wayman $170,000 Gateway Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lee Wayman $126,000
Previous Owner Lee Wayman $127,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2016 04/02/16 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
03/27/2016 03/27/16 For Rent $2,300 +4.5% --
05/11/2013 05/11/13 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
04/30/2013 04/30/13 Under Contract -- -- --
04/20/2013 04/20/13 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
12/26/2012 12/26/12 Sold $430,000 -4.4% $356 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/30/2012 11/30/12 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2012 11/04/12 For Sale $450,000 -- $373 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,013 $529,502 $289,872 $239,630
2024 $6,013 $519,121 $284,189 $234,932
2023 $5,961 $508,943 $278,617 $230,326
2022 $5,755 $498,964 $273,154 $225,810
2021 $5,519 $489,182 $267,799 $221,383
2019 $5,312 $474,674 $259,857 $214,817
2018 $5,422 $465,367 $254,762 $210,605
2016 $5,243 $447,298 $244,870 $202,428
2015 $5,185 $440,580 $241,192 $199,388
2014 $5,079 $431,951 $236,468 $195,483

MLS Number: WS16065509

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5734-005-122

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.