434 S Los Robles Ave Unit 1 Pasadena, CA 91101
Madison Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,000 - $907,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 S Los Robles Ave Unit 1, Pasadena, CA 91101 and is currently estimated at $785,247, approximately $650 per square foot. 434 S Los Robles Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and The Waverly School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Tanaka David Akio
Bought by
David & Lynn Tanaka Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Tanaka Lynn A
Bought by
Tanaka David Akio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Scheidler Stephen S and Bright Andrea D
Bought by
Sue Ranny Quen and Sue Evelyn Pearl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Benjamin Arthur T and Benjamin Deena R
Bought by
Scheidler Stephen S and Bright Adrea D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,300
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1993
Sold by
Benjamin Arthur R and Benjamin Deena R
Bought by
Benjamin Arthur T and Benjamin Deena R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David & Lynn Tanaka Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Tanaka David Akio | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Tanaka David Akio | $420,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sue Ranny Quen | $270,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Scheidler Stephen S | $205,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Benjamin Arthur T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sue Ranny Quen | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scheidler Stephen S | $184,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,739 | $597,131 | $400,936 | $196,195 |
| 2024 | $6,739 | $585,424 | $393,075 | $192,349 |
| 2023 | $6,681 | $573,946 | $385,368 | $188,578 |
| 2022 | $6,449 | $562,693 | $377,812 | $184,881 |
| 2021 | $6,185 | $551,660 | $370,404 | $181,256 |
| 2019 | $5,953 | $535,299 | $359,418 | $175,881 |
| 2018 | $6,079 | $524,804 | $352,371 | $172,433 |
| 2016 | $5,882 | $504,427 | $338,689 | $165,738 |
| 2015 | $5,818 | $496,851 | $333,602 | $163,249 |
| 2014 | $5,090 | $433,000 | $291,000 | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map