434 Snowdon Place Danville, CA 94506
Blackhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,988,648 - $2,259,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,349
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Snowdon Place, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $2,121,912, approximately $633 per square foot. 434 Snowdon Place is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Tassajara Hills Elementary School, Diablo Vista Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2000
Sold by
Mccomas and Christine
Bought by
Mccomas James A and Mccomas Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccomas James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,927 | $724,057 | $303,377 | $420,680 |
| 2024 | $8,542 | $709,861 | $297,429 | $412,432 |
| 2023 | $8,542 | $695,944 | $291,598 | $404,346 |
| 2022 | $8,453 | $682,299 | $285,881 | $396,418 |
| 2021 | $8,258 | $668,922 | $280,276 | $388,646 |
| 2019 | $8,153 | $649,083 | $271,964 | $377,119 |
| 2018 | $7,870 | $636,357 | $266,632 | $369,725 |
| 2017 | $7,678 | $623,880 | $261,404 | $362,476 |
| 2016 | $7,557 | $611,648 | $256,279 | $355,369 |
| 2015 | $7,451 | $602,462 | $252,430 | $350,032 |
| 2014 | $7,331 | $590,662 | $247,486 | $343,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map