434 Texas Ave Whitefish, MT 59937
Estimated Value: $856,000 - $1,319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Texas Ave, Whitefish, MT 59937 and is currently estimated at $1,019,121, approximately $425 per square foot. 434 Texas Ave is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including L.A. Muldown School, Whitefish Middle School, and Whitefish High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
Sold by
Collom Kevin Paul
Bought by
Cole Jamee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Cole Jamee
Bought by
Aspen Grove Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Jamee | -- | -- | |
| Aspen Grove Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Payne Michele | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,443 | $940,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,370 | $871,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,882 | $871,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,091 | $432,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,605 | $406,100 | $0 | $0 |