4340 E Scotty Ct Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $750,000 - $857,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,894
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4340 E Scotty Ct, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $798,696, approximately $163 per square foot. 4340 E Scotty Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Parke Diana L and Parke Bradley K
Bought by
Parke Diana L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Waggoner Juanita Jean
Bought by
Waggoner Juanita Jean and Waggoner Forrest Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parke Diana L | -- | None Available | |
| Waggoner Juanita Jean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,633 | $130,280 | $13,300 | $116,980 |
| 2024 | $6,633 | $119,150 | $13,300 | $105,850 |
| 2023 | $6,300 | $119,150 | $13,300 | $105,850 |
| 2022 | $5,849 | $107,770 | $13,300 | $94,470 |
| 2021 | $5,849 | $107,770 | $13,300 | $94,470 |
| 2020 | $5,305 | $93,200 | $13,300 | $79,900 |
| 2019 | $5,158 | $93,200 | $13,300 | $79,900 |
| 2018 | $5,367 | $97,000 | $13,300 | $83,700 |
| 2017 | $5,314 | $81,740 | $7,090 | $74,650 |
| 2016 | $4,478 | $81,740 | $7,090 | $74,650 |
| 2015 | $4,444 | $81,740 | $7,090 | $74,650 |
| 2014 | $4,266 | $81,740 | $7,090 | $74,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map