4359 E Bogey Ct Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,000 - $1,391,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
6,551
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4359 E Bogey Ct, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $1,048,596, approximately $160 per square foot. 4359 E Bogey Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
Sold by
Ghirardelli John J and Ghirardelli Colleen M
Bought by
Ghirardelli John J and Ghirardelli Colleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghirardelli John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,902 | $210,350 | $13,300 | $197,050 |
| 2024 | $10,585 | $190,130 | $13,300 | $176,830 |
| 2023 | $10,053 | $190,130 | $13,300 | $176,830 |
| 2022 | $8,221 | $151,470 | $13,300 | $138,170 |
| 2021 | $8,221 | $151,470 | $13,300 | $138,170 |
| 2020 | $8,150 | $143,180 | $13,300 | $129,880 |
| 2019 | $7,924 | $143,180 | $13,300 | $129,880 |
| 2018 | $7,925 | $143,240 | $13,300 | $129,940 |
| 2017 | $7,848 | $123,960 | $7,810 | $116,150 |
| 2016 | $6,791 | $123,960 | $7,810 | $116,150 |
| 2015 | $6,740 | $123,960 | $7,810 | $116,150 |
| 2014 | $6,466 | $123,880 | $7,810 | $116,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map