4340 Rutgers Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Lakewood VIllage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,027,755 - $1,129,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$835/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4340 Rutgers Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,081,689, approximately $834 per square foot. 4340 Rutgers Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Morris Sarah Jane
Bought by
Morris Sarah Jane and The Sarah Jane Morris Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Morris Sarah Jane
Bought by
Morris Sarah Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,900
Interest Rate
5.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2000
Sold by
Morris Sarah J
Bought by
Morris Sarah Jane and The Sarah Jane Morris Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1993
Sold by
Stephenson Marie A
Bought by
Morris Sarah Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Sarah Jane | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Morris Sarah Jane | -- | Security Union | |
| Morris Sarah Jane | -- | -- | |
| Morris Sarah Jane | $220,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morris Sarah Jane | $130,900 | |
| Closed | Morris Sarah Jane | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,246 | $381,238 | $236,413 | $144,825 |
| 2024 | $5,013 | $373,764 | $231,778 | $141,986 |
| 2023 | $4,928 | $366,436 | $227,234 | $139,202 |
| 2022 | $4,629 | $359,252 | $222,779 | $136,473 |
| 2021 | $4,534 | $352,209 | $218,411 | $133,798 |
| 2019 | $4,466 | $341,765 | $211,934 | $129,831 |
| 2018 | $4,270 | $335,065 | $207,779 | $127,286 |
| 2017 | $4,143 | $322,172 | $203,705 | $118,467 |
| 2016 | $3,852 | $315,856 | $199,711 | $116,145 |
| 2015 | $3,699 | $311,113 | $196,712 | $114,401 |
| 2014 | $3,676 | $305,020 | $192,859 | $112,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map