4341 Cogswell Rd El Monte, CA 91732
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,000 - $874,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,567
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4341 Cogswell Rd, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $795,943, approximately $507 per square foot. 4341 Cogswell Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Durfee School and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Favre Denise
Bought by
Garcia Francisca Delcarmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,900
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Miller Dave
Bought by
Favre Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,852
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Francisca Delcarmen | $202,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Favre Denise | $168,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Francisca Delcarmen | $191,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Favre Denise | $165,852 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,788 | $298,392 | $179,184 | $119,208 |
| 2024 | $8,390 | $292,542 | $175,671 | $116,871 |
| 2023 | $8,305 | $286,807 | $172,227 | $114,580 |
| 2022 | $4,068 | $281,184 | $168,850 | $112,334 |
| 2021 | $4,110 | $275,672 | $165,540 | $110,132 |
| 2019 | $8,268 | $267,497 | $160,631 | $106,866 |
| 2018 | $4,050 | $262,253 | $157,482 | $104,771 |
| 2016 | $3,876 | $252,071 | $151,368 | $100,703 |
| 2015 | $3,830 | $248,286 | $149,095 | $99,191 |
| 2014 | $3,686 | $243,423 | $146,175 | $97,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map