4342 Beech St Cincinnati, OH 45212
Estimated Value: $229,044 - $305,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4342 Beech St, Cincinnati, OH 45212 and is currently estimated at $271,261, approximately $275 per square foot. 4342 Beech St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, Cornerstone Christian Academy, and Immaculate Conception Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Warnken Jonathan D
Bought by
Taylor Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2001
Sold by
Scholl George E and Scholl Shirley A
Bought by
Warnken Jonathan D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Susan L | $112,500 | -- | |
| Warnken Jonathan D | $88,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,749 | $52,984 | $21,130 | $31,854 |
| 2023 | $2,743 | $52,984 | $21,130 | $31,854 |
| 2022 | $2,128 | $34,490 | $9,580 | $24,910 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $34,490 | $9,580 | $24,910 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $34,490 | $9,580 | $24,910 |
| 2019 | $1,965 | $30,255 | $8,404 | $21,851 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $30,255 | $8,404 | $21,851 |
| 2017 | $1,859 | $30,255 | $8,404 | $21,851 |
| 2016 | $2,007 | $31,543 | $8,404 | $23,139 |
| 2015 | $1,785 | $31,543 | $8,404 | $23,139 |
| 2014 | $1,783 | $31,543 | $8,404 | $23,139 |
| 2013 | $1,765 | $31,543 | $8,404 | $23,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map