43429 Brewster Ct Temecula, CA 92592
Paseo del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,445 - $884,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43429 Brewster Ct, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $794,111, approximately $324 per square foot. 43429 Brewster Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Abby Reinke Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Akers Bridget
Bought by
Akers Bridget and Akers James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$347,400
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$446,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Akers James
Bought by
Akers Bridget
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,250
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Trytek Vivian
Bought by
Akers James and Akers Bridget
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Akers Bridget T
Bought by
Akers James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,165
Interest Rate
9.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Sold by
Tornero Rafael A and Tornero Sally J
Bought by
Akers Jim and Trytek Vivian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,165
Interest Rate
9.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Paseo Del Sol 5500 Llc
Bought by
Tornero Rafael A and Tornero Sally J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,700
Interest Rate
7.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akers Bridget | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Akers Bridget | -- | Southland Title | |
| Akers James | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Akers James A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Akers Jim | $245,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tornero Rafael A | $201,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Akers Bridget | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Akers Bridget | $315,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Akers James | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Akers Jim | $208,165 | |
| Previous Owner | Tornero Rafael A | $180,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,029 | $429,467 | $95,883 | $333,584 |
| 2023 | $5,029 | $412,792 | $92,160 | $320,632 |
| 2022 | $4,868 | $404,699 | $90,353 | $314,346 |
| 2021 | $4,763 | $396,765 | $88,582 | $308,183 |
| 2020 | $4,703 | $392,697 | $87,674 | $305,023 |
| 2019 | $4,638 | $384,998 | $85,955 | $299,043 |
| 2018 | $4,544 | $377,450 | $84,270 | $293,180 |
| 2017 | $4,460 | $370,050 | $82,618 | $287,432 |
| 2016 | $4,372 | $362,796 | $80,999 | $281,797 |
| 2015 | $4,292 | $357,348 | $79,783 | $277,565 |
| 2014 | $4,161 | $350,350 | $78,221 | $272,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map