4343 E Southern Ave Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,904 - $416,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4343 E Southern Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $389,226, approximately $205 per square foot. 4343 E Southern Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Nevitt Elementary School, Geneva Epps Mosley Middle School, and Tempe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1996
Sold by
Chavez Joanna and Chandler Joanna
Bought by
Olson Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,796
Outstanding Balance
$3,700
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$385,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1996
Sold by
Olson Joyce
Bought by
Chavez Lee Roy and Chavez Joanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,796
Outstanding Balance
$3,700
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$385,526
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Joyce | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Chavez Lee Roy | -- | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Lee Roy | $62,796 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $9,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $926 | $9,492 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $926 | $30,000 | $6,000 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $888 | $23,260 | $4,650 | $18,610 |
| 2021 | $908 | $22,060 | $4,410 | $17,650 |
| 2020 | $877 | $19,310 | $3,860 | $15,450 |
| 2019 | $860 | $16,920 | $3,380 | $13,540 |
| 2018 | $837 | $16,310 | $3,260 | $13,050 |
| 2017 | $808 | $13,810 | $2,760 | $11,050 |
| 2016 | $803 | $12,130 | $2,420 | $9,710 |
| 2015 | $756 | $10,200 | $2,040 | $8,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map