B
Seller's Agent in 2015
Brian Hoff
Focus One
(602) 234-0313
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $376,000
50% Basic Escrow Rate Discount for Seller and Buyer if Patricia Olivas at Great American Title closes escrow.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esquivel Felicitas Abarcas | -- | Great Amer Title Agency Inc | |
| Roman Martha Annel Abarca | -- | Great Amer Title Agency Inc | |
| Roman Martha Annel Abarca | $144,000 | Great Amer Title Agency Inc | |
| Focus Too Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hoff Robert D | -- | Empire Title Agency Of Arizo | |
| Hoff Robert D | -- | None Available | |
| Action Acquisitions Llc | $127,500 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Hoff Robert D | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Susan M | $20,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roman Martha Annel Abarca | $141,391 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoff Robert D | $115,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2015 04/15/15 | Sold | $144,000 | -0.7% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 01/26/2015 01/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2015 01/13/15 | Price Changed | $145,000 | -3.3% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 12/23/2014 12/23/14 | For Sale | $149,900 | 0.0% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2014 12/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2014 12/01/14 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -2.0% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2014 11/18/14 | Price Changed | $152,900 | -1.9% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2014 10/23/14 | For Sale | $155,900 | 0.0% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2013 07/01/13 | Rented | $950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/01/2013 06/01/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2013 05/31/13 | For Rent | $950 | +11.8% | -- |
| 06/01/2012 06/01/12 | Rented | $850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/03/2012 05/03/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/26/2012 04/26/12 | For Rent | $850 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $901 | $8,969 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $833 | $8,542 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $833 | $26,210 | $5,240 | $20,970 |
| 2022 | $799 | $21,070 | $4,210 | $16,860 |
| 2021 | $817 | $19,720 | $3,940 | $15,780 |
| 2020 | $789 | $17,330 | $3,460 | $13,870 |
| 2019 | $774 | $14,780 | $2,950 | $11,830 |
| 2018 | $753 | $13,950 | $2,790 | $11,160 |
| 2017 | $727 | $11,810 | $2,360 | $9,450 |
| 2016 | $722 | $9,720 | $1,940 | $7,780 |
| 2015 | $680 | $7,980 | $1,590 | $6,390 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2015
Brian Hoff
Focus One
(602) 234-0313
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jorge Quijada
Arizona Proper Real Estate LLC
(602) 299-5557
2 in this area
86 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Guy Hurst
Keith Jackson Realty
(480) 788-7608
8 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5190417
APN: 123-17-327
Ask me questions while you tour the home.